(2) Medical information regarding the injury for which workers' compensation is claimed that is necessary for the employer to have in order for the employer to modify the employee's work duties." Insofar as electronic billing purposes are concerned, Labor Code Section 4603 .4 (b) specifies that that billing standards developed by the Division of Workers' Compensation (DWC), " ... shall be consistent with existing standards under the federal Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996." Labor Code Section 4610.5 (m) states that when a claims administrator is transmitting medical records pursuant to a request for independent medical review, "The confidentiality of medical records shall be maintained pursuant to applicable state and federal laws." Confidentiality of medical information was also addressed by the Legislature in Labor Code Section 4903.6 (d): "With the exception of a lien for services provided by a physician as defined in Section 3209.3, a lien claimant shall not be entitled to any medical information, as defined in