Civ. Code §1798.lOO(e) and Cal. Civ. Code §1798.llO(d)(l) should be deleted as they contradict the remainder of the CCPA. These sections each state "This section shall not require a business to retain any personal information," but no provision of the CCPA requires any business CCPA00001100 to retain any information, and the general approach of the CCPA is to encourage minimization of information collection/retention. }, In Cal. Civ. Code §1798.105(d)(l), the words "perform actions that are" should be inserted immediately before the words "reasonably anticipated." Y Cal. Civ. Code §1798.110(c)(5) states, "A business that collects personal information about consumers shall disclose, pursuant to subparagraph (B) of paragraph (5) of subdivision (a) of Section 1798.130: The specific pieces of personal information the business has collected about that consumer." In the interest of data privacy, "specific pieces of information" should not be disclosed in an online privacy policy, on the website of a company, but rather only "categories" of personal infonnation as contemplated in 1798. llO(c)(l).