In the interest of data privacy, "specific pieces of information" should not be disclosed in an online privacy policy, on the website of a company, but rather only "categories" of personal infonnation as contemplated in 1798. llO(c)(l). Accordingly, subsection l 798. llO(c)(5) should be deleted. Y Cal. Civ. Code §1798.120(c) states" ... the consumer is less than 16 years of age, unless the consumer, in the case of consumers between 13 and 16 years of age .... " This results in an inconsistent rule for ] 6 year-olds, which could be avoided by revising the clause to read "consumer who is at least 13 but not yet 16 years of age." Y In Cal. Civ.