The law is not clear on whether consumers can be offered multiple choices related to their deletion and opt-out rights, even though consumers may value those additional choices. For that reason, the ANA requests that the AG clarify that businesses may offer reasonable options to consumers to choose the types of "sales" they want to opt-out of, the types of data they want deleted, or to completely opt-out-and not have to just provide an all or nothing option. Fourth, Section 1798.110(c) of the CCPA arguably requires a business' privacy policy to disclose to a consumer the "specific pieces of personal information the business has collected about that consumer." Since data differs from one consumer to another, to comply with this provision, a business would need to create personalized privacy policies for each consumer that visits their website.