its disclosure. 1. Current Law: § 1798.lOO(a), § 1798.110(a)(5), § 1798.110(c)(5) a. § 1798. lOO(a): "A consumer shall have the right to request that a business that collects a consumer's personal information disclose to that consumer the categories and specific pieces of personal information the business has collected." b. § 1798. 110(a)(5): "A consumer shall have the right to request that a business that collects personal information about the consumer disclose to the consumer the following ... [t]he specific pieces of personal information it has collected about that consumer." c. § 1798.110(c)( 5): "A business that collects personal information about consumers shall disclose, pursuant to subparagraph (B) of paragraph (5) of subdivision (a) of Section 1798.130 .... [t]he specific pieces of personal information the business has collected about that consumer." 2. Problem with Current Law: Privacy and Cybersecurity Risks by Disclosure of Personal Information a.