I am curious how the CCPA prov1s1on 1789.150 interacts with the California data breach law 1798.82. There are two Assembly Bills proposing amendments to 1798.82, one of which (AB 1130) also amends 1798.81.5, which is the PI definition used in the CCPA section 1798.150. should the amendments pass, it would align the definitions of PI under the two sections, but it is unclear if all "unauthorized access and exfiltration, theft, or disclosure as a result of a business's violation of the duty to implement and maintain reasonable security procedures and practices ... " would also be considered a "breach of security" under 1798.82. Finally, I am also curious if the allowance to delay data breach reporting to identify scope & restore integrity could be used to delay a report to ensure that no private citizen, upon receiving notice, could institute the