Labor Code Section 138.7 provides in part: "A person or public or private entity not a party to a claim for workers' compensation benefits shall not obtain individually identifiable information obtained or maintained by the division on that claim. For purposes of this section, 'individually identifiable information' means any data concerning an injury or claim that is linked to a uniquely identifiable employee, employer, claims administrator, or any other person or entity." Hustedt v. Workers' Comp. Appeals Bd. (1981) 30 Cal.3d 329; see also, Stevens v. Workers' Comp. Appeals Bd. (2015) 241 Cal.App.4th 1074 9 10 Stevens v. Workers' Comp. Appeals Bd.