Since then, the New York City Council enacted Local Law No. 181 of 2016, codified in Chapter 9 of Title 3 of the New York City Administrative Code (“Chapter 9”). Among other things, Chapter 9 requires a not-for-profit organization affiliated with elected officials, either directly or through their agents (such as commissioners of City agencies with respect to the Mayor), to report certain of its donations to the Board on an annual basis. This rule interprets the “catch-all” provision of Charter § 2604(b)(2), which states that “[n]o public servant shall engage in any business, transaction, or private employment, or have any financial or other private interest, direct or indirect, which is in conflict with the proper discharge of his or her official duties.” This provision was included by the drafters of the comprehensively amended Chapter 68 “in recognition of the fact that the specific prohibitions set forth in [Chapter 68] cannot address all conflict of interest situations which may arise in the future and that the [Conflicts of Interest] Board