AS AND FOR A FIRST CLAIM FOR RELIEF 30. Petitioners-Plaintiffs Victims repeat and reallege each and every allegation in paragraphs “1” through “29” as though set forth in full herein. 5 31. The actions of Respondents-Defendants by a 2-1 vote without proper public disclosure on the record of any potential conflicts borders on impropriety. 32. New York Administrative Procedure Act § 303 provides the following, in pertinent part: The agency, one or more members of the agency, or one or more hearing officers designated and empowered by the agency to conduct hearings shall be presiding officers. Hearings shall be conducted in an impartial manner. Upon the filing in good faith by a party of a timely and sufficient affidavit of personal bias or disqualification of a presiding officer, the agency shall determine the matter as part of the record in the case, and its determination shall be a matter subject to judicial review at the conclusion of the adjudicatory proceeding. Whenever a presiding officer is disqualified or it becomes impractical for him to continue the hearing, another presiding officer may be assigned to continue with the case unless it is shown that substantial prejudice to the party will result therefrom. 33. The Panel Member Agostini fundamentally failed to comply with the provisions of the aforementioned statutory requirement. 34. The foregoing conduct should be so declared by this Court and the Panel Decision vacated as the Decision borders on an impropriety. 35. Accordingly, this Court is