See 43 U.S.C. § 1712(a) (Secretary “shall, with public involvement and consistent with the terms and conditions of this Act, develop, maintain, and, when appropriate, revise land use plans which COMPLAINT—22 Case 2:19-cv-00750-SU Document 1 Filed 05/13/19 Page 24 of 34 provide by tracts or areas for the use of the public lands”); id. § 1732(a) (Secretary “shall manage the public lands under principles of multiple use and sustained yield, in accordance with the land use plans”).