The means chosen to make unionization of public employees more difficult—elimination of dues checkoff—rationally achieves that goal. There is no problem of overinclusiveness or underinclusiveness here. See LSCP, LLLP v. Kay- Decker, 861 N.W.2d 846, 859 (Iowa 2015); Racing Ass’n of Cent. Iowa v. Fitzgerald, 675 N.W.2d 1, 7–8 (Iowa 2004). As pointed out by the union in this case, while the legislature sought to undercut unions in its approach to dues checkoff in House File 291, it did not repeal or amend Iowa Code section 20.1(1). That provision provides, “The general assembly declares that it is the public policy of the state to promote harmonious and cooperative relationships between government and its employees by permitting public employees to organize and bargain collectively . . . .” Iowa Code § 20.1(1). Oftentimes, legislative expression of general goals of a statute can be helpful in interpreting ambiguous provisions of a statute. But the legislative language dealing with union dues checkoff is not ambiguous. It is quite clear.