State UDAP statutes often include lists of terms that are presumed to be unconscionable acts and practices. See, e.g., OHIO REV. CODE § 1345.031; MICH. COMP. LAWS § 445.903. The first category listed as substantively unconscionable in subsection (c) is terms that unreasonably exclude the business’s liability or limit the consumer’s remedies for death or personal injury. This rule extends the presumption of unconscionability in UCC § 2-719(3) (AM. LAW INST. & UNIF. LAW COMM’N) beyond the sale-of-goods context. Not all limits of liability for personal injury are unreasonable. See, e.g., Larsen v. Pacesetter Sys., Inc., 837 P.2d 1273 (Haw. 1992) (holding that “[l]imitation of consequential damages for injury to the person in the case of consumer goods is prima facie unconscionable,” but stating that the presumption is rebuttable by the business); Horn v. Boston Sci. Neuromodulation Corp., 2011 WL 3893812 (S.D. Ga.