For Debtor CAH Acquisition Company, #5, LLC, its assets, the Hillsboro Hospital, are located in Kansas. No party can dispute that venue for the Hillsboro Case is proper in Kansas. 38. 28 U.S.C.A. § 1412 provides, “A district court may transfer a case or proceeding under title 11 to a district court for another district, in the interest of justice or for the convenience of the parties.” (emphasis added). 39. Similarly, Rule 1014(b) of the Federal Rules of Bankruptcy Procedure provides: “If petitions commencing cases under the Code are filed in different districts by or against ... a debtor and an affiliate, on motion filed in the district in which the petition filed first is