Burwell, 135 S. Ct. 2480, 2492 (2015) (citation omitted). 14 Case 1:18-cv-02133-RJL Document 44 Filed 03/15/19 Page 21 of 35 Finally, citing King v. Burwell, Plaintiffs characterize the STLDI Rule as a decision “of vast ‘economic and political significance,’” Pls.’ Mot. at 22-23, in an attempt to avoid the Chevron framework generally and Congress’s specific delegation to the Departments to define ambiguous terms. See 42 U.S.C. § 300gg-92 (delegating to the Departments authority to “promulgate such regulations as may be necessary or appropriate to carry out” the market reforms of HIPAA and the ACA). Plaintiffs’ attempt is unavailing. Defining an ambiguous and statutorily undefined phrase like “short-term limited duration insurance” is precisely the type of undertaking that Congress routinely delegates to administrative agencies.