The CSP also assumed responsibility for CSTB’s WIOA local area, without any agreement between the CSTB chief elected officials and the Governor, as required by 20 CFR§ 679.410(b). 9 2 CFR § 200.113 Mandatory disclosures. “The non-Federal entity or applicant for a Federal award must disclose, in a timely manner, in writing to the Federal awarding agency or pass-through entity all violations of Federal criminal law involving fraud, bribery, or gratuity violations potentially affecting the Federal award[...].” 9 20 CFR§ 679.410(b) “A Local WDB may act as a provider of career services only with the agreement of the chief 8 P a g e 28 Reviewers also noted CEO Peachey designated CSP as the fiscal agent without the documented concurrence and written agreement of both chief elected officials and the Governor, as required by 20 CFR § 679.420(a) 10. No written agreement exists that clearly defines the roles and