The amendments provide that the short title of the reauthorized and amended provisions remains the Individuals with Disabilities Education Act. See Pub. L. 108-446, § 101, 118 Stat. at 2647; 20 U.S.C. § 1400 (2006) (“This chapter may be cited as the ‘Individuals with Disabilities Education Act.’”). 2 Implementing regulations followed the reauthorized IDEA in August 2006. See 34 C.F.R. Part 300 (August 14, 2006).