See Minn. Stat. § 144.343, subds. 2-3. Alternatively, a pregnant minor may obtain a court order authorizing the abortion to proceed without parental notification. See Minn. Stat. § 144.343, subd. 6. 216. The following individuals are exempt from the two-parent notification requirement: “any minor who is living separate and apart from parents or legal guardian . . . and who is managing personal financial affairs,” Minn. Stat. § 144.341; “[any] minor who has been married or has borne a child,” Minn. Stat. § 144.342; and any minor who is “[]emancipated,” Minn. Stat. § 144.343, subd. 2. 217. In addition, the two-parent notification requirement is excused when “the abortion is necessary to prevent the woman’s death and there is insufficient time to provide the required notice”; both parents provide written consent; or “[t]he pregnant minor woman declares that she is a victim of sexual abuse, neglect, or physical abuse” and “[n]otice of that declaration” is given to “the proper authorities.” Minn.