The required information includes the patient’s “specific reason for the abortion”; the number of prior abortions and miscarriages the patient had; and the patient’s method of payment for the abortion. Minn. Stat. § 145.4131, subd. 1(b)(1)-(12). 98. Facilities providing abortion care must also report each patient’s race; city, county, and state of residency; census tract if the patient resides in Minneapolis or St. Paul; age; marital status; and number of children, among other information. Minn. R. 4615.3600, subp. 2(A). 99. In addition, Minn. Stat. § 145.4132 requires that “[a] physician licensed and practicing in the state who knowingly encounters an illness or injury that, in the physician’s medical judgment, is related to an induced abortion or the facility where the illness or injury is encountered shall complete and submit an abortion complication reporting form to the 18 commissioner.” 100. Further, Minn. Stat. § 145.4246 requires physicians who provide abortion care to report additional information about patients to whom mandatory disclosures are made pursuant to Minn.