Planned Parenthood of Cent. N.J., 762 A.2d at 637. 235. Minnesota’s two-parent notification requirement treats pregnant minors seeking abortion care differently from pregnant minors seeking other reproductive healthcare. 236. The two-parent notification requirement infringes on the fundamental right to abortion access. 237. The two-parent notification requirement is not necessary to serve any compelling state interest. E. Ban on Advertising STI Treatments 238. Plaintiffs challenge the “ban on advertising STI treatments” codified at Minn. Stat. § 617.28. 239. The statute provides in relevant part: “Any person who shall advertise . . . the treatment or curing of venereal diseases, . . . or who shall advertise in any manner any medicine, drug compound, appliance or any means whatever whereby it is claimed that sexual diseases of men and women may be cured or relieved, or miscarriage or abortion produced, shall be guilty of a gross misdemeanor . . . .” Minn. Stat. § 617.28, subd. 1. 240. The statute was held unconstitutional as applied to abortion-related advertisements more than 35 years ago. See Meadowbrook Women’s Clinic, P.A. v. State, 557 F. Supp. 1172, 1178 38 (D. Minn. 1983) (“[T]he Court finds that Minn.