The harm is felt most acutely by low-income people, people of color, immigrants, people who lack health insurance, and others who are marginalized. i. 63. Physician-Only Law Plaintiffs challenge the “physician-only law” codified at Minn. Stat. § 145.412, subd. 1(1). 64. The physician-only law provides that an abortion may only be performed “by a physician licensed to practice medicine [under Minnesota law], or a physician in training under the supervision of a licensed physician.” Minn. Stat. § 145.412, subd. 1(1). 65. It prohibits qualified, advance-practice clinicians (“APCs”), such as physician assistants, nurse practitioners, and nurse midwives, from providing abortions. 66. Failure to comply with the physician-only law is a felony. Minn.