See Minn. Stat. § 148.261, subd. 1(18). The Nursing Board is named as a defendant in accordance with Minn. Stat. § 543.21. The Nursing Board’s offices are in Hennepin County. III. JURISDICTION AND VENUE 16. This Court has jurisdiction over Plaintiffs’ claims pursuant to Minn. Const. art. VI, § 3, and Minn. Stat. § 484.01, subd. 1.4 17. Venue is proper in Ramsey County pursuant to Minn. Stat. § 542.09 because some of the named defendants reside here. Minn. Stat. § 145.4249 provides that “[t]he Minnesota Supreme Court has original jurisdiction over an action challenging the constitutionality” of the mandatory disclosure and delay laws identified below. Even if that provision were constitutionally valid, which is doubtful, it does not create exclusive jurisdiction in the Minnesota Supreme Court. Accordingly, this Court has jurisdiction over this case in any event. See Minn.