Stat. § 145.4132 requires that “[a] physician licensed and practicing in the state who knowingly encounters an illness or injury that, in the physician’s medical judgment, is related to an induced abortion or the facility where the illness or injury is encountered shall complete and submit an abortion complication reporting form to the 18 commissioner.” 100. Further, Minn. Stat. § 145.4246 requires physicians who provide abortion care to report additional information about patients to whom mandatory disclosures are made pursuant to Minn. Stat. § 145.4242. 101. Altogether, the “data collection instruments” created by the Health Commissioner to gather this information comprise nine pages.42 102. Moreover, Minn. Stat. § 145.413, subd. 2 (the “mortality reporting requirement”) provides that: “If any woman who has had an abortion dies from any cause within 30 days of the abortion or from any cause potentially related to the abortion within 90 days of the abortion, that fact shall be reported to the state commissioner of health.” A physician who performs an abortion and fails to “transmit the required information to the state commissioner of health within 30 days after the abortion is guilty of a misdemeanor.” Minn. Stat. § 145.413, subd. 3. 103. This requirement is duplicative of Minn.