Gomez, 542 N.W. 2d at 31. 22 i. 130. Mandatory Disclosure Requirements Plaintiffs challenge the “mandatory disclosure requirements” codified at Minn. Stat. § 145.4242. 131. The statute requires abortion providers to make three different sets of disclosures to their patients. 132. First, “the physician who is to perform the abortion or . . . a referring physician” must tell the patient: “(i) the particular medical risks associated with the particular abortion procedure to be employed including, when medically accurate, the risks of infection, hemorrhage, breast cancer, danger to subsequent pregnancies, and infertility”; “(ii) the probable gestational age of the unborn child at the time the abortion is to be performed”; “(iii) the medical risks associated with carrying her child to term”; and “(iv) for abortions after 20 weeks gestational, whether or not an anesthetic or analgesic would eliminate or alleviate