Fla. Stat. § 501.171(2). 38 Case 0:19-cv-61311-RKA Document 1 Entered on FLSD Docket 05/24/2019 Page 39 of 51 134. “Covered entity” in includes any “commercial entity that acquires, maintains, stores, or uses personal information.” Fla. Stat. § 501.171(1)(b). 135. “Personal information” means “[a]n individual’s first name or first initial and last name in combination with” several additional data elements for that individual, including, social security number; driver license or identification card number; and/or financial account number or credit or debit card number. Fla.