He was having a sexual relatlonship with a subordinate employee, he was being sued by another subordinate for sexual harassment, and LD was a potential witness In the case. For all of the reasons LD 's testimony Is credited over Appellant's testimony. above, As to the allegatlon that Appellant physically assaulted LD , LD testified that Appellant pinned her arm down on her couch while he scrolled through her cell phone texts, e-mails, and address book. Appellant denied that he held LD 's arm down. 2 Evidence Code section 780 provides, in pertinent part: "Except as otherwise provided by statute, the court or Jury may consider in determining the credibility of a witness any matter that has any tendency In reason to prove or disprove the truthfulness of his testimony at the hearing, including but not limited to any of the following: (f) The existence or nonexistence of a bias, Interest, or other motive. (g) A statement previously made by him that Is consistent with his testimony at the hearing. (h) A statement made by him that is Inconsistent with any part of his testimony at the hearing .•. " 00003649 [FROM ADMINSTRATIVE RECORD SUBMITTED TO SUPERIOR COURT] AG0000097 \ ) William Tellsh Case No. 10-3353 Page 20 of 28 Appellant testified that he "basically was trying to keep her off him and pushed her away."