This represents a physical presence on the actual property of the WHC, and not only a violation of the Final PSO, but also a criminal trespass. However, actual physical presence on the WHC property is not required in order to represent a violation of the Final PSO. 2 As this Court observed in a video at the Final Hearing, Petitioner did not spit on the Respondent. 5 These proceedings are governed by W. Va. Code § 53-8-1, et seq. and this is the statute under which the Final PSO was entered by this Court. The following is included in the statutory section titled “Definitions:” “‘Place of employment’ includes the grounds, parking areas, outbuildings and common or public areas in or surrounding the place of employment.” W. Va. Code § 53-8-1 (emphasis added).