See Video Exhibit C. As this Court is aware - and pursuant to the plain language of its Final PSO - this is also false. Furthermore, under the current circumstances, not only are Respondent’s assertions factually false, but it is legally impossible: “(b) A final personal safety order may be issued only to an individual who has filed a petition or on whose behalf a petition was filed under section three [§ 53-8-3] of this article.” W. Va. Code § 53-8-7 (emphasis added). The Petitioner is the only individual who filed a petition in this matter. “(c) In cases where both parties file a petition under section four of this article, the court may issue mutual personal safety orders […] if the court finds by a preponderance of the evidence that: (1) Each party has committed an act specified in subsection (a), section four of this article against the other party; and (2) Each party has a reasonable apprehension of continued unwanted or unwelcome contacts by the other party.” W. Va. Code § 53-8-7. Both parties did not file a petition in this matter.