(R. 800, Page ID# 18981.) It is not clear why the district court found this relevant to its inquiry; there is no reason for this Court or any other federal court (rather than the courts of Ohio and West Virginia) to decide the scope of those state laws. Further, the text of both state statutes strongly suggests that the data would be subject to the public records request. See Ohio Rev. Code § 149.43(A)(1) (“‘Public record’ means records kept by any public office, including, but not limited to, state, county, city, village, township, and school district units[.]”); W. Va. Code § 29B-1-2(5) (“‘Public record’ includes any writing containing information prepared or received by a public body, the content or context of which, judged either by content or context, relates to the conduct of the public’s business.”). The fact that the Attorney General of West Virginia previously provided ARCOS data to HDM is further evidence that the West Virginia public records law covers the data. Nos. 18-3839/3860 In re Nat’l Prescription Opiate Litig.