(cruelty to children); § 16-5-21 (aggravated assault); § 16-12-171 (sale or distribution to, or possession by, minors of cigarettes and tobacco related objects); § 19-7-5 (reporting of child abuse). 39. Under Section 4 of H.B. 481, “[n]o abortion is authorized or shall be performed if an” embryo/fetus “has been determined in accordance with Code Section 31-9B-2 to have a detectable human heartbeat,” and “[n]o abortion is authorized or shall be performed in violation of subsection (a) of Code Section 3117 Case 1:19-mi-99999-UNA Document 2130 Filed 06/28/19 Page 18 of 60 9B-2.” H.B. 481 § 4 (amending O.C.G.A. § 16-12-141(b); creating new O.C.G.A. § 16-12-141(d)). H.B. 481 accordingly amends O.C.G.A. § 31-9B-2, “relating to physician’s obligation in performance of abortions,” to require “a determination of the presence of a detectable human heartbeat, as such term is defined in Code Section 1-2-1.” H.B. 481 § 10 (amending O.C.G.A. § 31-9B-2(a)). 40. Under Section 4 of H.B. 481, “abortion” does not include removing an “ectopic pregnancy” or a “dead” embryo/fetus “caused by a spontaneous abortion.”