who undergo prenatal surgery.' 240 The materials shall be objective, nonjudgmental, and designed to convey only accurate 241 scientific information about the an unborn child at the various gestational ages." 242 SECTION 9. 243 Said chapter is further amended by repealing in its entirety Code Section 31-9A-6.1, relating 244 to civil and professional penalties for violations and prerequisites for seeking penalties. 245 SECTION 10. 246 Chapter 9B of Title 31 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to physician's 247 obligation in performance of abortions, is amended by revising Code Section 31-9B-2, 248 relating to requirement to determine probable gestational age of unborn child, as follows: 249 "31-9B-2. 250 (a) Except in the case of a medical emergency or when a pregnancy is diagnosed as 251 medically futile, no abortion shall be performed or attempted to be performed unless the 252 physician performing it such procedure has first made a determination of the probable 253 gestational age presence of a detectable human heartbeat, as such term is defined in Code 254 Section 1-2-1, of the an unborn child or relied upon such a determination made by another 255 physician. 256 (b) Failure In addition to any criminal or civil penalties provided by law, failure by any 257 physician to conform to any requirement of this Code section constitutes unprofessional 258 conduct for purposes of paragraph (7) of subsection (a) of Code Section 43-34-8 relating 259 to medical licensing sanctions." 260 SECTION 11. 261 Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 31-9B-3, relating 262 to required reporting of physicians and departments, confidentiality, and failure to comply, 263 as follows: 264 "(a) Any physician who performs