Id. (creating new O.C.G.A § 1-2-1(d)-(e)). 16 Case 1:19-mi-99999-UNA Document 2130 Filed 06/28/19 Page 17 of 60 38. Because Section 3’s new definition of “natural person” is not limited to H.B. 481, and appears to apply to the relevant terms throughout the entire Georgia code, the impact of Section 3’s new definition of “natural person,” when read in conjunction with other parts of the Georgia code, is vague and potentially vast. For example, pursuant to O.C.G.A. § 16-5-60, a person commits the crime of “Reckless Conduct” when he or she “causes bodily harm to or endangers the bodily safety of another person by consciously disregarding a substantial and unjustifiable risk that his act or omission will cause harm or endanger the safety of the other person.” Under this provision, it is unclear what potentially “risky” behavior could be deemed criminally reckless inasmuch as “person” is now redefined to mean an embryo/fetus. Section 3 renders numerous other provisions of the Georgia code similarly vague.