7 of 39. PageID #: 7 oversight role, the Agency can delegate administration of parts or all of the statute to states. 25.   Under section 402(b), the Administrator of the Environmental Protection Agency has authorized the OEPA to administer various aspects of the Clean Water Act, including the issuance of National Pollutant Discharge Elimination System (“NPDES”) permits. 33 U.S.C. § 1342(b). 26.   Warren’s POTW NDPES Permit 3PE00008 is a permit issued under 33 U.S.C. § 1342. Therefore, violations of Warren POTW’s NPDES permit are enforceable under the citizen suit provision of the CWA. 27.   Section 307 of the CWA establishes a federal pretreatment program for the regulation of discharges from industrial facilities to publicly owned treatment works. 33 U.S.C. § 1317(b)-(e). 28.   Section 307(d) of the Act makes it “unlawful for any owner or operator of any source to operate any source in violation of any such effluent standard or prohibition or pretreatment standard.” 33 U.S. C § 1317(d). 29.   Moreover, “where specific prohibitions or limits on pollutants or pollutant parameters are developed by a POTW in accordance with [40 C.F.R. § 403.5(C)], such limits shall be deemed Pretreatment Standards for the purposes of Section 307(d) of the Act.” 40 C.F.R. §