The names and mailing address of Petitioners’ attorneys: 12 13 II. 2.1 IDENTITY OF RESPONDENT Respondent. The City of Seattle, a Washington municipal corporation, through 14 the Seattle City Council, sponsored and adopted the decisions identified at Paragraph 4 of this 15 Petition. 16 17 III. 3.1 IDENTITY OF ADDITIONAL PARTIES Additional Parties. RCW 36.70C.040(2)(c) and RCW 36.70C.050 require the 18 joinder in a land use petition of the "taxpayer for the property at issue in the records of the 19 county assessor." The owner of the Fort Lawton Reserve Center is the United States of 20 America, Department of the Army. The King County Assessor’s website lists City of Seattle 21 FAS under the taxpayer’s name, without an address, for parcel number 102503-9334. See 22 Attachment D hereto.