Not only has FEMA deobligated for PM and RPR services, FEMA refuses to provide additional funding requested Case Document 1 Filed 07/02/19 Page 6 of 12 by the City in the amount of $6,678,918.00 to cover the cost of PM and RPR services through the completion of the project. COUNT I Agency Action Contrary to Law: Violation of 42 U.S.C. 5205(0) 21. Biloxi incorporates by reference the allegations set forth in paragraphs 1 through 20. 22. Section 705(c) of the Stafford Act provides: (0) Binding Nature of Grant Requirements A State or local government shall not be liable for reimbursement or any other penalty for any payment made under this Act if? (I) the payment was authorized by an approved agreement specifying the costs; (2) the costs were reasonable; and (3) the purpose of the grant was accomplished. 42 U.S.C. 5205(c) (emphasis added). 23. Biloxi is a state or local government within the meaning of Section 705(c). 24. The Project Management and RPR services estimated to oversee the infrastructure repair work was authorized by an approved agreement specifying the costs; those costs were reasonable; and the purpose of the grant was and is currently being accomplished. 25. Pursuant to the Administrative Procedure Act, 5 U.S.C. 701, et seq., ?a person suffering legal wrong because of agency action or adversely affected or aggrieved by agency action within the meaning of a relevant statute is entitled to judicial review