As described in the Proposed Amended Complaint, the Interested Persons among the plaintiffs have statutory standing under 10 V.S.A. §4470(b) to ask the court to require that the DRB’s March 22, 2018 approval be followed under res judicata until and unless amendments are granted by the DRB. Dunkin Donuts, Hildebrand and Lathrop, supra. As interested persons, they also may participate in that amendment review process. Id. XIV. THIS COURT IS EMPOWERED TO ENFORCE DRB DECISIONS UPON PETITION BY INTERESTED PERSONS Under 24 V.S.A. § 4470(b), “the Superior Court’s Civil or Environmental Division shall enforce such decisions upon petition, complaint or appeal or other means in accordance with the laws of this State by such municipality or any interested person by means of mandamus, injunction, process of contempt, or otherwise.” 15 “Section 4470(b) entitles interested persons to relief — including relief in the form of mandamus and injunction — ‘upon petition, complaint or appeal.’" Sunset Cliff Homeowner’s Association v.