Therefore, the complaint as originally filed, and the evidence submitted at the hearing to consider the original motion for injunctive relief, could not have included the facts and law in the present motion. III. THE DEFENDANT APPLIED FOR A ZONING PERMIT AND THE DRB APPROVED AND ISSUED A ZONING PERMIT TO THE DEFENDANT The Development Review Board (DRB) was created by Comprehensive Development Ordinance Article 2, Part 4 (under the authority granted by 24 V.S.A. §4460), and conducts quasi-judicial proceedings with duties or authorities including “Review of land development or use within an historic district or with respect to historic landmarks.” Among its duties are the issuance of Findings of Fact, zoning permits, and amendments to zoning permits.