II. AL-RUMAIHI’S MOTION TO DISMISS [Doc. # 84] Al-Rumaihi moves to dismiss on the ground that Article 31 of the Vienna Convention deprives this Court of jurisdiction over him.7 See MTD at 2 [Doc. # 84]. The Vienna Convention limits this Court’s subject matter jurisdiction over claims against diplomatic agents. See United States v. Sharaf, 183 F. Supp. 3d 45, 49 (D.D.C. 2016); see also 22 U.S.C. § 254d (“Any action or proceeding brought against an individual who is entitled to immunity with respect to such action or proceeding under the Vienna Convention . . . shall be dismissed.”). Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 12(b)(1) permits Al-Rumaihi to move for dismissal for lack of subject matter jurisdiction. 6 Admittedly, Defendants initially did not clarify whether their Anti-SLAPP motion merely contested the legal sufficiency of Plaintiffs’ claims.