Plaintiff, as a boycotted Host City, is entitled to an Order of this 25 Court declaring that Defendants’ (a) boycott of Oakland and refusal to comply with their own 26 Relocation Policies, and (b) redistribution of the resulting ill-gotten supra-competitive gains 27 through artificially set relocation fees to all NFL Clubs as a quid pro quo for breaching the terms 28 899062.9 38 COMPLAINT FOR DAMAGES Case 4:18-cv-07444 Document 1 Filed 12/11/18 Page 43 of 49 1 of those Policies, amount to an unreasonable restraint on trade and interstate commerce and a 2 violation of the antitrust laws. 3 COUNT V: Breach of Contract (Cal. Civ. Code § 1559) 4 Damages 138. 5 Plaintiff incorporates by reference the preceding paragraphs of this Complaint as if 6 fully restated herein. 139. 7 Pursuant to California Civil Code section 1559, “[a] contract, made expressly for 8 the benefit of a third person, may be enforced by him at any time before the parties thereto rescind 9 it.” 140. 10 The NFL Constitution (see Exhibit 1) and the Relocation Policies promulgated 11 pursuant to Section 4.3 of the of the NFL Constitution (see Exhibit 2) are collectively a binding, 12 enforceable contract among the NFL Clubs.