You alleged that the Committee has continued to violate section 2. 06( d) of OMA since this office issued a determination in that matter on August 28, 2018. You requested that the closed session minutes of meetings in 2014, 2015, and 2018 be released because the Committee had not reviewed those minutes within 60 days of discovering its failure to comply with the requirements of section 2. 06( d). of OMA. Section 3. 5( a) of OMA ( 5 ILCS 120/ 3. 5( a) ( West 2016)) provides: A person who believes that a violation of this Act by a public body has occurred may file a request for review with the Public Access Counselor established in the Office of the Attorney General not later than 60 days after the alleged violation.