Michael Beyer, Council Secretary, spoke after a public comment. You also provided this office with copies of the October 2018, minutes, your previous Request for Review allegations, and the determination 16, from this office in that matter ( I11. Att' y Gen. PAC Req. Rev. Ltr. 55372, issued November 1, 2018). The requirement to keep minutes is governed by section 2. 06( a) of OMA ( 5 ILCS 120/ 2. 06( a) ( West 2016)), which provides, in pertinent part: All public bodies shall keep written minutes of all their meetings, whether open or closed * * *. Minutes shall include, but need not be limited to: 500 South Second Street, Springfield, 100 West Randolph Street, Chicago, Illinois 62706 • ( 217) 782- 1090 • TTY: ( Illinois, 60601 • ( 312) TTY: ( 312) 814- 3374 • 814- 3000 • 217) 785 - 2771 • Fax: ( 217) 782- 7046 Fax: ( 312) 814- 3806