Because this matter - final action occurred on May 12, 2018, this office cannot conclude that the Council violated 5 section 2( e) of OMA during its May 7, 2018, meeting. Ms. Dunn' s Request for Review also alleged that the Council improperly met in secret regarding particularmatters pertaining to the principal selection process, including the posting of advertisements for principal candidates, the scheduling of principal interviews, the scheduling of the candidate forum, and as evidence provides a copy of the Council' s April 11, 2018, meeting minutes, which does not list "these items. Section 3. 5( a) of OMA ( 5 ILCS 120/ 3. 5( a) ( West 2016)) provides that "[ a] person who believes that a violation of this Act by a public body has occurred may file a request for review with the Public Access Counselor established in the Office of the The request for review * * * must include a summary of the facts supporting the Attorney General[.] * * * allegation." Ms.