John Kraft john@illinoisleaks. com RE: OMA Request for Review — 2018 PAC 55513 Dear Mr. Kraft: This determination is issued pursuant to section 3. 5( b) of the Open Meetings Act OMA) ( 5 ILCS 120/ 3. 5( b) ( West 2016)). For the reasons set forth below, the information you have furnished provides no basis for the Public Access Counselor to conclude that the Board of Trustees of DuPage Township ( Board) violated OMA in connection with the public comment portion of its October 23, 2018, meeting. Section 3. 5( a) OMA ( 5 ILCS 120/ 3. 5( of a) ( West 2016)) provides, in relevant part: A person who believes that a violation of this Act by a public body has occurred may file a request for review with the Public Access Counselor established in the Office of the Attorney General request not for supporting later than 60 review * * * days after the alleged violation. * * * The must include a summary of the facts the allegation. ( Emphasis added.)