August 13, 2018, meeting reflect a motion to. dismiss you as a player and announcer; 16) 55414 — you were not notified of the Commission' s November 13, 2017, meeting in which you were terminated as the Band' s business manager; the chair of the Commission used a school fax machine to send the minutes to the Sterling city clerk; Section 3. 5( a) of OMA ( 5 ILCS 120/ 3. 5( a) ( West 2016)) provides: A person who believes that a violation of this Act by a public body has occurred may file a request for review with the Public Access Counselor established in the Office of the Attorney October 26, 2018 . Page 3 General. not later than 60 days after the alleged violation.