( West 2016)). See 15 ILCS 205/ 7( c)( 3) ( West 2016). Letter from Darren B. Meyers, P. E., President, International Energy Conservation Consultants, LLC, to Sara[ h] Pratt, Public Access Counselor, Office of Attorney General ( July 24, 2018), at 2- 4. Mr. Darren B. Meyers, P. E. Mr. Paul S. Kmett, P. E. December 19, 2018 Page 3 Meeting Notice With respect to Mr. Meyers' allegations other than his claim that members of the Council had not completed the OMA electronic training curriculum, section 3. 5( a) of OMA (5 ILCS 120/ 3. 5( a) ( West. 2016)) provides: A person who believes that a violation of this Act by a public body has occurred may file a request for review with the Public Access Counselor established in the Office of the Attorney General not later than 60 days after the alleged violation.