For the reasons set forth below, the information you have furnished provides no basis for the Public Access Counselor to conclude that the Village of Hammond Board of Trustees ( Board) violated OMA in connection with its October 18, 2018, meeting. Section 3. 5( a) of OMA ( 5 ILCS 120/ 3. 5( a) ( West 2016)) provides: A person who believes that a violation of this Act by a public body has occurred may file a request for review with the Public AccesslaterCounselor established in the Office of the Attorney than 60 days General request not for after review * * * supporting the alleged violation. * * * The must include a summary of the facts the allegation. ( Emphasis added.)