E- mail from Darren B. Meyers, P. E., CEM, REP, BPI- BA/ EP, President, Architectural Engineering, International Energy Conservation Consultants, LLC, to Sara[ h] Pratt, Public Access Counselor, Office of Attorney General ( July 24, 2018). Mr. Darren B. Meyers, P. E. Mr. Paul S. Kmett, P. E. December 19, 2018 Page 6 those meetings are untimely, and this office lacks the authority to review them under section 3. 5( a) of OMA. Convenience of the July 16, 2018, Meeting Date Section 2. 01 of OMA ( 5 ILCS 120/ 2. 01 ( West 2016)) provides, in relevant part: All meetings required by this Act to be public shall be held at specified times and places which are convenient and open to the public." OMA does not define what is " convenient." Undefined statutory terms must be given their plain and ordinary meaning. Exelon Corp. v. Dept of finding that where a statute fails to specifically define a word, a court may use a dictionary to determine the word' s plain and ordinary meaning).