However, this office has previously concluded that OMA does not require a public body to list a closed session on its agenda. III. Att'y Gen. PAC Rev. Ltr. 26777, issued April 2, 2015. Section 2a of OMA ( 5 ILCS 120/ 2a ( West 2016)) provides: "[ aJt any open meeting of a public body for which proper notice under this Act has been given, the body may, without additional notice under Section 2. 02, hold a closed meeting in accordance with this Act." The Illinois Appellate Court has held that the " plain language of section 2a allows a public body to decide during a properly noticed open meeting to go into closed session without any additional notice." Wyman v. Schweighart, 385 I11. App. 3d, 10.99, 1107 ( 4th Dist. 2008).