For the reasons set forth below, the information you have furnished provides no basis for the Public Access Counselor to conclude that the Village of Cherry Valley ( Village) Board of Trustees ( Board) violated OMA in connection with the construction project at issue in your allegations. Section 3. 5( a) of OMA ( 5 ILCS 120/ 3. 5( a) ( West 2016)) provides, in relevant part: A person who believes that a violation of this Act by a public body has occurred may file a request for review with the Public Access Counselor established in the Office of the Attorney General not request for later than 60 days supporting the after the alleged violation. * * * The must include a summary of the facts review.* * * allegation: ( Emphasis added.)