Your Request for Review alleges that the December 3, 2018, meeting minutes of the Peoria County Board ( Board), which the Board approved on January 10, 2019, violated OMA because the minutes listed the addresses of those persons who made public comment at the meeting. The requirement to keep minutes is governed by section 2. 06( a) of OMA ( 5 ILCS 120/ 2. 06( a) ( West 2016)), which provides: All public bodies shall keep written minutes of all their meetings, whether open or closed * * *. Minutes shall include, but need not be limited to: 1) the date, time and place of the meeting; 2) the members of the public body recorded as either 500 South Second Street, Springfield, Illinois 62701 • ( 217) 782- 1090 • TTY: ( 877) 844- 5461 • Fax: ( 217) 782- 7046 Street, Chicago, Illinois 60601 • ( 312) 814. 3000 • TTY: ( 800) 964. 3013 • Fax: ( 312) 814. 3806 601 South University Ave., Carbondale, Illinois 62901 • (