This case likewise challenges the “dignity, integrity, and authority of the judicial system.” A review of the administration of Pennsylvania’s death penalty system as a whole is peculiarly within the province of this Court, given this Court’s supervisory role over the judicial system. Pa. Const. Art. V § 10(a) (“The Supreme Court shall exercise general supervisory and administrative authority over all the courts.”); id. § 10(c) (“The Supreme Court shall have the power to . . . provide for . . . the administration of all courts and supervision of all officers of the Judicial Branch[.]”).