In tum, CPL § 70.10(1) defines the phrase "legally sufficient" as "competent evidence which, if accepted as true, would establish every element of an offense charged and the defendant's commission thereof." Further, "reasonable cause to believe that a person has committed an offense," according to CPL § 70.10(2), exists when evidence or information which appears reliable discloses facts or circumstances which are collectively of such weight and persuasiveness as to convince a person of ordinary