This diversion of resources will hamper CVH’s ability to fully serve its mission on behalf of the communities it represents. 84. Defendants’ actions have harmed Plaintiff Benn by intimidating her and preventing her from registering to vote at the DMV by conditioning her right to register on being subjected to an ICE investigation. CAUSES OF ACTION First Cause of Action Violation of Section 11(b) of the Voting Rights Act (52 U.S.C. § 10307(b)) 85. Plaintiffs reallege and incorporate by reference the allegations contained in the preceding paragraphs. 86. Section 11(b) of the Voting Rights Act provides that: No person, whether acting under color of law or otherwise, shall intimidate, threaten, or coerce, or attempt to intimidate, threaten, or coerce any person for voting or attempting to vote, or intimidate, threaten, or coerce, or attempt to intimidate, threaten, or coerce any person for urging or aiding any person to vote or attempt to vote, or intimidate, threaten, or coerce any person for exercising any powers or duties under section 10302(a), 10305, 10306, or 10308(e) of this title or section 1973d or 1973g of Title 42. 52 U.S.C. § 10307. 87. Defendants violated Section 11(b) of the Voting Rights Act by sharing, or publicizing that they will be sharing, Motor Voter information with ICE, thereby intimidating,