plaintiffs’ wrongful advertising theory is not barred by CUTPA’s statute of limitations. 32 C Connecticut Product Liability Act Preemption We next consider whether the trial court correctly determined that § 52-572n (a), the exclusivity provision of the Product Liability Act, does not bar the plaintiffs’ Of course, on remand the defendants’ are not foreclosed from attempting to demonstrate, in the context of a motion for summary judgment, that they did not engage in any of the allegedly wrongful marketing activities within three years prior to the date of the massacre. 32 48a CUTPA claims. Section 52-572n (a) provides that “[a] product liability claim as provided in [the Product Liability Act] may be asserted and shall be in lieu of all other claims against product sellers, including actions of negligence, strict liability and warranty, for harm caused by a product.” The defendants’ contend that all of the plaintiffs’ CUTPA claims ultimately boil down to the argument that the XM15-E2S is unreasonably dangerous for sale to the civilian market and, therefore, that manufacturers and distributors of that weapon should be held strictly liable for any injuries