as such an importer in interstate or foreign commerce and who is licensed to engage in business as such an importer under chapter 44 of title 18, United States Code . . .; (B) a dealer . . . who is engaged in the business as such a dealer in interstate or foreign commerce and who is licensed to engage in business as such a dealer under chapter 44 of title 18, United States Code . . .; or (C) a person engaged in the business of selling ammunition . . . in interstate or foreign commerce at the wholesale or retail level.” 5 The wrongful death claims are brought pursuant to General Statutes § 52-555, which provides in relevant part: “(a) In any action surviving to or brought by an executor or administrator for injuries resulting in death, whether instantaneous or otherwise, such executor or administrator may recover from the party legally at fault for such injuries just damages together with the cost of reasonably necessary medical, hospital and nursing services, and including 4 160a against the three groups of defendants on behalf of the plaintiffs’ decedents.