of the product—supplying it to dealers who sell directly to civilians—involved an unreasonable risk of physical injury to others, while the Camfour defendants knew, or should have known, that the Riverview defendants’ use of the product supplying it to the civilian population—involved an unreasonable risk of physical injury to others. 4 Counts one through nine and thirteen through thirty of the amended complaint sound in wrongful death 5 The amended complaint also expressly alleges that the Camfour defendants and the Riverview defendants are qualified product sellers within the meaning of 15 U.S.C. § 7903(6). Section 7903(6) of title 15 of the United States Code provides in relevant part: “The term ‘seller’ means, with respect to a qualified product—(A) an importer. . . who is engaged in the business as such an importer in interstate or foreign commerce and who is licensed to engage in business as such an importer under chapter 44 of title 18, United States Code . . .; (B) a dealer . . . who is engaged in the business as such a dealer in interstate or foreign commerce and who is licensed to engage in business as such a dealer under chapter 44 of title 18, United States Code . . .; or (C) a person engaged in the business of selling ammunition . . . in interstate or foreign commerce at the wholesale or retail level.” 5 The wrongful death claims are brought pursuant to General Statutes § 52-555, which provides in relevant part: “(a) In any action surviving to or brought by an executor or administrator for injuries resulting in death, whether instantaneous or otherwise, such executor or administrator may