Id. It goes on to warn against developing roads and recreational developments that would result in changes in the scenic environment. Id. It was advised that construction that “would mar or block the scenery” be avoided to “take greater advantage of the natural beauty of the area.” Id. National Forest Management Act 24. NFMA provides the statutory framework for management of the National Forest System lands. NFMA requires each Forest to prepare and revise a Land and Resource Management Plan (“Forest Plan”). 16 U.S.C. § 1604. A Forest Plan lays out broad guidelines to advance numerous goals and objectives, including to “insure consideration of the economic and environmental aspects of various systems of renewable resource management, including the related systems of silviculture and protection of forest resource, to provide for outdoor recreation (including wilderness), range, timber, watershed, wildlife, and fish….” Id. at (g)(3)(A).