The Court, having read the submitted briefs and in full consideration of the arguments ?nds said motion well taken and GRANTS the same. Summary judgment is appropriate when the moving party shows that 1) no genuine issue Of material fact exists; 2) moving party is entitled to judgment as a matter of law; and 3) reasonable minds can come tO but one conclusion and that conclusion is adverse to the nonmoving party. Harless v. Willis Day Warehouse Ca, 54 Ohio St. 2d 64 (1970). First, there are no genuine issues of material fact that exist. Plaintiffs contend that Municipal Code section 910-24 violates Ohio Revised Code section 9.68 which states: The individual right to keep and bear arms, being a fundamental individual right that predates the United States Constitution and Ohio Constitution, and being a constitutionally protected right in every part of Ohio, the general assembly ?nds the need to provide uniform laws throughout the state regulating the ownership, possession, purchase, other acquisition, transport, storage, carrying, sale, or other transfer of ?rearms, their components, and their ammunition. Except as speci?cally provided by the United States Constitution, Ohio Constitution, state law, or federal law, a person, without further license, permission, restriction, delay, or process, may own, possess, purchase, sell, transfer, transport, store, or keep any EXllibit.B ?rearm, part Of a ?rearm, its components, and its ammunition. - . .- . This Court ?nds that the Municipal Code section 910-24 is in direct con?ict with Ohio Revised Code section 9.68. While the Ordinance does not