Section 2314 shall not apply to this subdivision. This subdivision shall become operative upon the implementation of the proposed registration program described in Section 2052.5. The repeated failure by a certificate holder, in the absence of good cause, to attend and I participate in an. interview by the board. This Subdivision shall only apply to a certi?cate holder who is the subject of an investigation by the board.? 8. Section 2227 of the Code states: I A licensee whose matter has been heard by an administrative law judge of the. Medical Quality Hearing Panel as designated in Section 11371 of the Governnient (lode, or whose default has been entered, and ?Who is found guilty, or who has entered into a stipulation for disciplinary action with the board, may, in accordance with the provisions of thischapter: . Have his or her license revoked upon order of the board. Have his or her right to practice suspended for a period not to exceed one year upon order of the board. - Be placed on probation and be required to pay the costs of probation monitoring upon order of the board. - . I Be publicly reprimanded by the board. The public reprimand may include a requirement that the licensee complete relevant educationalcourses approved by the board. - Have any other action taken in relation to discipline as part of an order of probation, as the board or an administrative law judge may deem proper. - 5 Accusation No. 800-2017-034712. 27'. ?28 - evidences present or potential un?tness of a person holding a license, certificate or permit to the public health, safety "or welfare.