Reg. 33,843. 6. The Rule’s amendments to 8 C.F.R. § 208.30(e)(5)(ii) subject individuals to a higher burden to avoid removal: “If the alien is found to be an alien described in § 208.13(c), then the asylum officer shall enter a negative credible fear determination with respect to the alien’s intention to apply for asylum,” and proceed to place the individual into full removal proceedings under Section 240 of the INA for consideration of her claims for withholding of removal under Section 241(b)(3) of the INA or for protection under the CAT. 84 Fed.