For example, Plaintiff has now accrued, and regularly maintains, over one thousand hours of compensatory time. 15) The FLSA prohibits employers from allowing or requiring employees to accrue over 480 hours of compensatory time. See 29 U.S.C. § 207(o)(3)(A) (“…the employee engaged in such work may accrue not more than 480 hours of compensatory time…”). 16) In impermissibly requiring Plaintiff and the Putative Class members to accrue “compensatory time” in an amount well in excess of 480 hours, Defendant has violated the FLSA by failing to pay Plaintiff and the Putative Class members overtime compensation as at a rate of not less than one and