Policy 4520.01 gave this discretion to the LMHP. The policy did not address Level I, which by OCDC policy, is a higher level of supervision than II. 10 — The policy does not address undergarments while the suicide gown is in use. — The policy does not address what actions are prohibited or allowed should a youth refuse to wear the suicide gown. Task Force Area for Review: Training and Supervision Title 10A O.S. §2-3-101(E)(g)(3) requires a juvenile in an adult facility must be separated from adult inmates by sight and sound as well have, “separate juvenile and adult staff, specifically direct care staff such as recreation, education and counseling.” It is unknown if separate juvenile and adult staff members are employed at the OCDC. Nor is it known if staff members who work with juveniles receive any specialized training to aid in their interaction with them.