The OCDC has not updated their policy to reflect these changes. Oklahoma has three potential outcomes for an adjudicated youth which could result in an out of home placement: 1) adjudicated Delinquent and placed in the custody of the Office of Juvenile Affairs (OJA), 2) adjudicated Youthful Offender and placed in the custody of the OJA, 3) adjudicated Youthful Offender and placed in the custody of the Oklahoma Department of Corrections. Only one offense by Oklahoma law completely removes a youth aged 15-17 from the juvenile system. As stated in Title 10A O.S. § 2-5-205 (B), “Any person fifteen (15), sixteen (16) or seventeen (17) years of age who is charged with murder in the first degree at that time shall be held accountable for his or her act as if the person was an adult and shall not be subject to the provisions of the Youthful Offender Act or the provisions of the Juvenile Code for certification as a juvenile." 8 Youth aged 13 or 14 who are alleged to have to committed murder in the first degree would be considered an adult only if they were subject to the provisions of subsection H of the above law.