Hotel Coleman, 141 F. Supp. 3d 873, 879 (N.D. Ill. 2015) (“[t]he requirements to make out a sexual harassment claim under the IHRA are substantially the same” as those under Title VII). Sangamon Cty. Sheriff’s Dep’t v. Illinois Human Rights Comm’n, 233 Ill.2d 125, 140 (2009) (citing Board of Trustees of Community College District No. 508 v. Human Rights Comm’n, 88 Ill.2d 22, 26 (1981)). See 775 ILCS 5/1-102(A) (“race, color, religion, sex, national origin, ancestry, age, order of protection status, marital status, physical or mental disability, military status, sexual orientation, pregnancy, or unfavorable discharge from military service in connection with employment, real estate transactions, access to financial credit, and the availability of public accommodations.”) (emphasis added).