than 7 business days after a territorial government duly enacts any law during any fiscal year in which the Oversight Board is in operation, the Governor shall submit the law to the Oversight Board. 48 U.S.C.A. § 2144(a)(1) (West 2017). 190822 OP AND ORD RE OB LAWSUIT (19-393).DOCX VERSION AUGUST 22, 2019 15 Case:19-00393-LTS Doc#:66 Filed:08/22/19 Entered:08/22/19 13:07:07 Document Page 16 of 35 Desc: Main by an appropriate entity of the territorial government with expertise in budgets and financial management of the impact, if any, that the law will have on expenditures and revenues.” 48 U.S.C.A. § 2144(a)(2)(A) (West 2017). The Governor must also provide a certification by the “appropriate entity” that the submitted law “is not significantly inconsistent with the Fiscal Plan for the fiscal year,” id. § 2144(a)(2)(B), or that the submitted law is “significantly inconsistent with the Fiscal Plan for the fiscal year,” id. § 2144(a)(2)(C).