The RSDC made the final decisions, with the assistance of experienced counsel and based on an exhaustive analysis of an extensive record. The Court does not believe that public statements such as those referenced by the Orioles are sufficient to throw into doubt the fairness of a process that was handled and resolved by the RSDC with obvious thoroughness and care. b. The Orioles Were Not Denied the Right to Present Their Case Next, the Orioles seek to vacate the award under Section 10(a)(3) of the FAA, which provides that an arbitral award may be vacated the ground that the “arbitrators were guilty of misconduct in refusing to postpone the hearing, upon sufficient cause shown, or in refusing to hear evidence pertinent and material to the controversy.” 9 U.S.C. § 10(a)(3). That section has been interpreted to require that arbitrators “give each of the parties to the dispute an adequate 652044/2014 TCR SPORTS BROADCASTING vs.