Finally, the Orioles dispute the Nationals’ contention that if the Second Award is confirmed, the Nationals will be entitled to recover prejudgment interest and, if so, they dispute the amount. LEGAL ANALYSIS 1. The Court’s Review of the Second Award is Narrowly Circumscribed Under the Federal Arbitration Act (“FAA”), “any party to the arbitration may apply to the court . . . for an order confirming the award, and thereupon the court must grant such an order unless the award is vacated . . . as prescribed in [FAA §] 10.” 9 U.S.C. § 9. The Nationals’ motion is brought under that provision of the FAA. Under Section 10 of the FAA, a court may vacate an arbitration award: “(1) where the award was procured by corruption, fraud, or undue means; (2) where there was evident partiality 652044/2014 TCR SPORTS BROADCASTING vs. WN PARTNER LLC Motion No. 022 12 of 27 Page 12 of 27 FILED: NEW YORK COUNTY CLERK 08/22/2019 01:48 PM NYSCEF DOC. NO. 924 INDEX NO. 652044/2014 RECEIVED NYSCEF: 08/22/2019 or corruption in the arbitrators, or either of them; (3) where the arbitrators were guilty of misconduct in refusing to postpone the hearing, upon sufficient cause shown, or in refusing to hear evidence pertinent and material to the controversy; or of any other misbehavior by which the rights of any party have been prejudiced; or (4) where the arbitrators exceeded their powers, or so imperfectly executed them that a mutual, final, and definite award upon the subject matter submitted was not made.” 9 U.S.C. § 10(a). The Court’s role in reviewing an arbitration award is tightly constrained. As the Court of Appeals stated in a seminal decision in this area: “It is well settled that judicial review of arbitration awards is extremely limited.