However, the defendant in this case has adopted a much broader policy than the EOLOA permits. The defendant’s overly broad policy prohibits its physicians from prescribing medication for AID, even if the patient intends to take the medication at home. The defendant’s policy also prohibits its physicians from engaging “in any stage of qualifying a patient for use of Medical Aid in Dying Medication.” These restrictions go beyond what the EOLOA permits. Further, pursuant to C.R.S. § 25-3-103.7(3), health care facilities such as defendant may not “…limit or otherwise exercise control over the physician's independent professional judgment concerning the practice of medicine or diagnosis or treatment[.]” Here, the defendant’s policy relating to AID impermissibly limits and controls a physicians’ independent professional judgment concerning the practice of medicine.