The Court holds that Legislative Defendants are bound by the BVAP threshold-estimates generated by the expert they retained in this case and are estopped from departing from those estimates, which were relied upon by Plaintiffs’ experts, at this late stage of the litigation. 172. The Court will afford the General Assembly two weeks from the date of this Order, namely through September 18, 2019, to enact Remedial Maps in conformity with this Order. See N.C.G.S. § 120-2.4. 173. The Court concludes that this two week period is consistent with N.C.G.S. § 120-2.4, which states that “in no event may a court impose its own substitute plan unless the court first gives the General Assembly a period of time to remedy any defects identified by the court in its findings of fact and conclusions of law. That period of time shall not be less than two weeks.” Although § 120-2.4 goes on to state that a longer period of time might be required in some instances, that longer period, the Court concludes, is applicable only if the General Assembly is not currently in session. See N.C. Sess.