00042 hm111h1619 Summary Att A - Charter of King County Regional Homelessness Authority V1 _________________, as existing or as hereinafter amended, and RCW 35.21.730 through 35.21.755. All liabilities incurred by the Authority shall be satisfied exclusively from the assets and properties of the Authority and no creditor or other person shall have any right of action against King County, the City of Seattle, or any other public or private entity or agency on account of any debts, obligations, or liabilities of the Authority unless explicitly agreed to in writing by such entity or agency. RCW 35.21.750 provides as follows: “[A]ll liabilities incurred by such public corporation, commission, or authority shall be satisfied exclusively from the assets and properties of such public corporation, commission, or authority and no creditor or other person shall have any right of action against the city, town, or county creating such corporation, commission, or authority on account of any debts, obligations or liabilities of such public corporation, commission, or authority.” ARTICLE III DURATION OF AUTHORITY The duration of this corporation shall be perpetual.