on the part of either party, that are not arbitrary, capricious, trivial, or pretextual. 9. “IDEA” refers to the Individuals with Disabilities Education Act, as amended, 20 U.S.C. § 1400 et seq. 10. “Include,” “includes,” or “including” means “include, but not be limited to” or “including, but not limited to.” 11. “LDOE” refers to the Defendant Louisiana Department of Education, the state educational agency in Louisiana responsible for supervising the provision of public elementary and secondary education in the state of Louisiana. 12. “LEA” refers to local educational agency, as defined by 20 U.S.C. § 1401(19): “[A] public board of education or other public authority legally constituted within a State for either administrative control or direction of, or to perform a service function for, public elementary schools or secondary schools in a city, county, township, school district, or other political subdivision of a State . . . .” LEAs in this settlement include OPSB as a single school district, each Type 2 charter school in New Orleans, and each Type 5 charter school in New Orleans. 13. “Monitor” means an individual selected by the Parties to oversee implementation of the Agreement and to report to the Court on