Conservation Groups are entitled to an order declaring the Corps in violation of NEPA, vacating the Section 404 Permit as issued in violation of NEPA and federal regulations, and requiring compliance with NEPA. SECOND CAUSE OF ACTION FAILURE TO PROVIDE ADEQUATE PUBLIC NOTICE AND COMMENT (33 U.S.C. § 1344(A); 33 C.F.R. 325.3, AND 42 U.S.C. § 4332) Conservation Groups re-allege and incorporate each of the preceding paragraphs. The public notice issued by the Corps must include “sufficient information to give a clear understanding of the nature and magnitude of the activity to generate meaningful comment.” 33 C.F.R. § 325.3(a). The public notice is required to include “any other available information which may assist interested parties in evaluating the likely impact of the proposed activity, if any, on factors affecting the public interest.” 33 C.F.R. § 325.3(a)(13).