Id. § 544(f)(1) (emphasis added). 51. Additionally, Sections 624(a) and (b) respectively prohibit franchising authorities from regulating “the services, facilities, and equipment provided by a cable operator except to the extent consistent with this subchapter,” and provide that a franchising authority, “in its request for proposals for a franchise . . . may establish requirements for facilities and equipment, but may not [subject to an exception not relevant here] establish requirements for video programming or other information services.”