See FCC Report at 122 (“A cable operator generally cannot offer all local broadcast stations on an a la carte basis because the Act requires that broadcast stations be sold together on the basic service tier and provided to every subscriber of the cable system.”). 70. Relatedly, the FCC regulation governing signal carriage obligations for must- carry stations requires that they be “provided to every subscriber of a cable system.” 47 C.F.R. § 76.56(d)(1) (emphasis added). That regulation also mandates that qualifying non-commercial stations “shall be available to every subscriber as part of the cable system’s lowest priced service tier that includes the retransmission of local commercial television broadcast signals.” Id. § 76.56(d)(2).