Maine Attorney General, Consumer Law Guide § 29.24 (2012) (emphasis removed), available at https://www.maine.gov/ag/consumer/law_guide_article.shtml?id=27950. Defendant Frey is sued in his official capacity only. 26. Defendant the City of Bath is a municipality located in the State of Maine. “Pursuant to 30-A M.R.S.A. § 3008 municipalities may enact ordinances governing the franchising and regulation of cable television systems.” Id. § 29.24. Maine law confers on municipalities the right to seek “injunctive relief in addition to any other remedies available by law to protect any rights conferred upon the municipality by [section 3008] or any ordinances enacted under [section 3008] or section 3010,” 30-A M.R.S. § 3008(3)(E). L.D. 832 will be codified in section 3008 of title 30-A of the Maine Revised Statutes, thereby giving Bath and the other municipal defendants the authority to enforce its requirements.