This inquiry can occur “without impugning the reasonableness of the wholesale 5 Docket 5-DR-112 rate.” Id. Together, these sources provide support for the Commission’s authority to reevaluate the reasonableness and prudence of the applicants’ decision to enter the storage contracts. Such reevaluation is plainly a matter of state law, not federal law. Despite the applicants’ protest to various conditions, the Commission also has the authority to reopen any order under Wis. Stat. § 196.39, regardless of whether that order is a declaratory ruling, a rate order, or an order under Wis. Stat. § 196.52. The plain language of Wis. Stat. § 196.39(1) is extremely broad and provides, in its entirety, that “[t]he [C]ommission at any time, upon notice to the public utility and after opportunity to be heard, may rescind, alter or amend any order fixing rates, tolls, charges or schedules, or any other order made by the [C]ommission, and may reopen any case following the issuance of an order in the case, for any reason.” It is also well-established that under Wis. Stat. § 196.395, the Commission has broad authority to issue conditional orders.