Defendants 108. Plaintiff incorporates the foregoing paragraphs as if set forth at length herein. 109. Defendant NJSDA is an employer under N.J.S.A. §34:19-2(a) as it is a “…branch of state government, or the several counties and municipalities thereof, or any other political subdivision of the state, or a school district, or any special district, or any authority, commission, or board or any other agency or instrumentality thereof.” 110. Defendant Lizette Delgado-Polanco is an employer under N.J.S.A. §34:19-2(a) as she is “any individual … or any person … acting directly or indirectly on behalf of or in the interest of any employer wit the employer’s consent…” N.J.S.A. §34:19-2(a). 111. Under N.J.S.A. §§34:19-3 “An employer shall not take any retaliatory conduct against an employee because the employee does any of the following … discloses, or threatens to disclose to a supervisor or to a public body an activity, policy or practice of the employer … that the employee reasonably believes: (c)(1) is in violation of a law, or a rule or regulation promulgated pursuant to law … [and/or] (c)(3) is incompatible with a clear mandate of public policy concerning the public health, safety or welfare or protection of the environment.”