Id. The remaining section of the cumulative climate change impact analysis read that climate change predictions for the region of western Colorado are “based on global GHG emission inventory projections and global climate change modeling.” AR 185240–42. “Cumulative impact is the impact on the environment which results from the incremental impact of the action when added to other past, present, and reasonably foreseeable future actions regardless of what agency (Federal or non-Federal) or person undertakes such other actions.” 40 C.F.R. § 1508.7. “Cumulative impacts can result from individually minor but collectively significant actions taking place over a period of time.” Id. The impacts to consider include ecological, aesthetic, historic, cultural, economic, social, or health considerations. Wyoming v.