Thus[,] the report will remain on le as originally reported." R.R. I at 10. S.K. appealed to the BHA. A hearing was held on March 14, 2018, before an Administrative Law Judge (ALJ). See Reproduced Record Volume II (R.R. II) at 1-241. On April 2, 2018, the ALJ issued an adjudication and recommendation denying S.K.'s appeal and declaring that OCYF proved that S.K.'s actions were reckless and, thus, constituted child abuse. See R.R. II at 243-267. On April 20, 2018, the BHA adopted the ALJ's recommendation in its entirety. See R.R. II at 242. S.K. appealed to this Court. 5 Initially, Section 6341(a)(2) of the Law authorizes "the [S]ecretary to . . . expunge an indicated report on the grounds that it is inaccurate or it is being maintained in a manner inconsistent with [the Law]." 23 Pa.C.S. § 6341(a)(2). "[T]he proper inquiry into whether an indicated [206 A.3d 648] report of child abuse should be expunged is whether the report is accurate." B.K. v. Dep't of Pub. Welfare, 36 A.3d 649, 653 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2012).