SECOND CLAIM FOR RELIEF Violation of S.C. Code Ann. §§ 7–11–10, 7–11–30 58. Plaintiffs reallege and incorporate by reference the allegations contained in the preceding paragraphs. 59. Chapter 11 of Title 7 of the South Carolina Code governs the “Designation and Nomination of Candidates.” Section 7–11–10 identifies the “[m]ethods of nominating candidates.” It states that “nominations for candidates for the offices to be voted on in a general or special election may be by political party 16 ELECTRONICALLY FILED - 2019 Oct 01 12:09 PM - RICHLAND - COMMON PLEAS - CASE#2019CP4005486 54. other method for nominating candidates for a general election. 60. Section 7–11–30 of the South Carolina Code describes the process that a political party must use if it has nominated candidates by