This lawsuit involves the second of these circumstances. 10. When title to property is transferred to a county land reutilization corporation or a political subdivision pursuant to R.C. 323.78, the entity receiving the property does not pay any consideration for the property other than perhaps some minor fees and costs. R.C. 323.78(B) also provides that upon such direct transfer of a foreclosed property, the property is transferred “free and clear of all impositions and any other liens on the property, which shall be deemed forever satisfied and discharged.” 11. Although the Statute permits county boards of revision to transfer foreclosed properties to county land reutilization corporations or political subdivisions even where the fair market value of the property exceeds the total amount of impositions owed, the Statute does not provide for the