Separately, through § 19:44A-3(u), the Act applies to any electioneering communications or spending occurring from January 1 through Election Day. Plaintiff rightly points out that every year in New Jersey is an election year. In 2019, all 80 seats in the General Assembly will be up for election. The following year, one-third of the U.S. Senate, including a New Jersey seat, the entire House of Representatives, and the Presidency are up for election. The year 2021 marks the 28 N.J. Stat. Ann. § 19:44A-3(h)’s definition of political information is “any statement including, but not limited to, press releases, pamphlets, newsletters, advertisements, flyers, form letters, Internet or digital advertisements, or radio or television programs or advertisements.” The Court concludes this is substantially similar to the media listed in N.J. Stat.