(PRC, §3236.5, subd. (a).) In establishing a civil 11 penalty amount, "the [S]upervisor shall consider, in addition to other relevant circumstances, all of the 12 following: (1) The extent of harm caused by the violation; (2) The persistence of the violation; (3) The 13 pervasiveness of the violation; (4) The number of prior violations by the same violator; (5) The degree 14 of culpability of the violator; (6) Any economic benefit to the violator resulting from the violation; (7) 15 The violator's ability to pay the civil penalty amount, as determined based on information publicly 16 available to the [D]ivision; and (8) The [S]upervisor's prosecution costs." 17 The Supervisor determines whether a violation qualifies as a "Major" or "Minor" violation in 18 accordance with PRC section 3236.5. A "major violation" is a violation that is not a well stimulation 19 violation and